Download the Final merit list.

 

Final Merit List

No. Student Contestant Name Country Obs. D.A. Th. Total N. Score Medal
1 IND1 Ameya Patwardhan Republic of India 121.25 128.00 286.20 535.45 102.20 Gold
2 CHN4 Zixuan Lin People’s Republic of China 144.75 139.00 237.60 521.35 99.51 Gold
3 SVK4 Jozef Liptak Slovak Republic 142.50 129.50 243.00 515.00 98.29 Gold
4 IRI1 Parsa Alian Islamic Republic of Iran 123.63 125.00 262.20 510.83 97.50 Gold
5 IND2 Anand Iyer Republic of India 145.63 118.50 246.00 510.13 97.36 Gold
6 IRI5 Rouzbeh Ghaderi Islamic Republic of Iran 91.00 138.00 274.20 503.20 96.04 Gold
7 RUS1 Ivan Uteshev Russian Federation 106.25 146.00 250.80 503.05 96.01 Gold
8 RUS4 Daniil Dolgov Russian Federation 141.25 125.00 228.00 494.25 94.33 Gold
9 CZE5 Jindrich Jelinek Czech Republic 133.75 122.50 223.80 480.05 91.62 Gold
10 GBR3 Thomas Read United Kingdom 103.13 119.50 257.40 480.03 91.62 Gold
11 RUS3 Mikhail Sysak Russian Federation 115.50 130.00 232.80 478.30 91.29 Gold
12 EST4 Taavet Kalda Republic of Estonia 96.13 122.00 257.40 475.53 90.76 Gold
13 ROU3 Anca Dragulescu Romania 142.13 94.00 237.60 473.73 90.42 Gold
14 USA1 Srijon Mukherjee United States of America 100.00 104.00 267.00 471.00 89.90 Gold
15 USA4 Hagan Hensley United States of America 140.00 121.00 206.40 467.40 89.21 Silver
16 SIN1 Lee Vint ve Shein Htut Republic of Singapore 88.50 120.00 256.20 464.70 88.69 Silver
17 RUG5 Boris Bilich Russian Federation (Guest) 102.75 105.00 252.60 460.35 87.86 Silver
18 IRI4 Vahid Ahmadi Islamic Republic of Iran 110.25 109.00 238.80 458.05 87.43 Silver
19 THA3 Panupong Phoompuang Kingdom of Thailand 110.63 107.50 238.80 456.93 87.21 Silver
20 IND5 R. Nikhil Reddy Republic of India 114.38 91.00 247.20 452.58 86.38 Silver
21 BUL3 Boyko Borisov Republic of Bulgaria 139.75 101.50 210.00 451.25 86.13 Silver
22 CHN2 Yifei Xia People’s Republic of China 145.63 107.50 195.60 448.73 85.65 Silver
23 ING1 Yash M Mehta Republic of India (Guest) 112.13 105.50 223.20 440.83 84.14 Silver
24 IND4 Aditya Sharma Republic of India 122.75 90.00 228.00 440.75 84.12 Silver
25 EST2 Richard Luhtaru Republic of Estonia 106.75 123.00 208.80 438.55 83.70 Silver
26 IRG3 Arsalan Motamedi Islamic Republic of Iran (Guest) 117.25 81.00 237.60 435.85 83.19 Silver
27 USA5 Luke Qi United States of America 128.13 115.50 191.40 435.03 83.03 Silver
28 THA4 Pojcharapol Leenukiat Kingdom of Thailand 108.75 108.00 217.20 433.95 82.83 Silver
29 POL3 Mateusz Bronikowski Republic of Poland 133.75 80.50 217.80 432.05 82.46 Silver
30 GBR1 Michael Smith United Kingdom 82.50 111.00 238.20 431.70 82.40 Silver
31 KOR5 Dohoon Lim Republic of Korea 121.25 102.50 204.60 428.35 81.76 Silver
32 SEG1 Bogdan Stanojevic Republic of Serbia (Guest) 94.38 95.00 234.60 423.98 80.92 Silver
33 CHN5 Xinmiao Zhao People’s Republic of China 107.50 108.00 208.20 423.70 80.87 Silver
34 SIN2 Wang Ziwei Republic of Singapore 78.00 108.50 236.40 422.90 80.72 Silver
35 IRI3 Setareh Foroozan Islamic Republic of Iran 94.25 83.00 243.60 420.85 80.33 Silver
36 INA5 Muhammad Rafif Rabbani Republic of Indonesia 127.50 94.50 193.20 415.20 79.25 Silver
37 POL1 Zofia Kaczmarek Republic of Poland 127.50 88.50 198.00 414.00 79.02 Silver
38 VIE3 Tran Duc Huy Socialist Republic of Viet Nam 94.38 82.00 237.60 413.98 79.01 Silver
39 SLO2 Aleksej Jurca Republic of Slovenia 101.75 67.50 243.00 412.25 78.68 Silver
40 SER1 Vuk Radovic Republic of Serbia 91.25 81.50 238.80 411.55 78.55 Silver
41 IND3 Neel Karia Republic of India 124.38 108.50 178.20 411.08 78.46 Silver
42 RUG1 Ilia Chugunov Russian Federation (Guest) 104.75 87.50 216.00 408.25 77.92 Silver
43 ARM2 Ashot Matevosyan Republic of Armenia 97.50 97.50 210.00 405.00 77.30 Bronze
44 RUS5 Stanislav Tsapaev Russian Federation 104.38 93.50 207.00 404.88 77.28 Bronze
45 THA5 Yanaphat Hemrattaphan Kingdom of Thailand 120.00 109.50 174.60 404.10 77.13 Bronze
46 SEG2 Novak Stanojevic Republic of Serbia (Guest) 120.00 90.00 193.20 403.20 76.96 Bronze
47 ROU5 Cosmin Andrei Romania 138.50 77.00 186.00 401.50 76.63 Bronze
48 SVK1 Martin Okanik Slovak Republic 123.75 65.50 211.80 401.05 76.55 Bronze
49 SER3 Dusan Djordjevic Republic of Serbia 109.25 106.50 184.20 399.95 76.34 Bronze
50 SER5 Mihajlo Sporic Republic of Serbia 120.00 94.00 184.80 398.80 76.12 Bronze
51 SER2 Dusan Novicic Republic of Serbia 81.75 87.00 229.80 398.55 76.07 Bronze
52 BUL1 Aleksandar Atanasov Republic of Bulgaria 128.00 67.50 202.80 398.30 76.02 Bronze
53 RUG3 Viktor Zozulia Russian Federation (Guest) 110.50 89.00 197.40 396.90 75.75 Bronze
54 RUS2 Ivan Starostin Russian Federation 130.75 104.50 160.80 396.05 75.59 Bronze
55 THA2 Jeth Arunseangroj Kingdom of Thailand 113.75 114.00 168.00 395.75 75.53 Bronze
56 GRE2 Antonios Valmas Hellenic Republic 115.63 100.00 179.40 395.03 75.40 Bronze
57 ROG4 Codrin Paul Oneci Romania (Guest) 129.38 80.00 184.20 393.58 75.12 Bronze
58 IRG4 Moein Mohammadi Islamic Republic of Iran (Guest) 94.13 102.00 193.80 389.93 74.42 Bronze
59 BRA2 Giancarlo Siniscalchi S G Pereira Fedarative Republic of Brazil 116.25 98.00 171.60 385.85 73.64 Bronze
60 INA1 Muhammad Ali Syaifudin Republic of Indonesia 85.25 113.00 187.20 385.45 73.57 Bronze
61 EST5 Jonatan Kalmus Republic of Estonia 104.50 78.00 202.80 385.30 73.54 Bronze
62 SEG3 Igor Medvedev Republic of Serbia (Guest) 80.25 107.50 196.80 384.55 73.40 Bronze
63 INA2 Muhammad Reyhan Respati Republic of Indonesia 136.25 74.00 174.00 384.25 73.34 Bronze
64 ING3 Devansh Shringi Republic of India (Guest) 112.00 95.50 175.20 382.70 73.04 Bronze
65 BRA3 Pedro Seber E Silva Fedarative Republic of Brazil 118.75 94.50 168.60 381.85 72.88 Bronze
66 SER4 Marko Medvedev Republic of Serbia 75.50 115.00 188.40 378.90 72.32 Bronze
67 BUL5 Feodor Konomaev Republic of Bulgaria 120.50 95.50 162.00 378.00 72.15 Bronze
68 THA1 Pawarit Lubphakittaro Kingdom of Thailand 131.25 87.50 156.00 374.75 71.53 Bronze
69 SIN3 Ng Yao Hua, Keane Republic of Singapore 71.75 110.00 192.60 374.35 71.45 Bronze
70 SLO4 Jakob Robnik Republic of Slovenia 113.25 89.00 169.80 372.05 71.01 Bronze
71 CRO3 Wong Huai Zhe, Matthew Republic of Singapore 113.00 103.50 154.20 370.70 70.75 Bronze
72 SIN4 Andrei Eftime Romania (Guest) 107.25 71.50 191.40 370.15 70.65 Bronze
73 ROG1 Ilija Srpak Republic of Croatia 73.50 86.50 210.00 370.00 70.62 Bronze
74 ROG2 Raul Dragoiu Romania (Guest) 125.63 75.50 166.20 367.33 70.11 Bronze
75 IRG5 Emad Salehi Islamic Republic of Iran (Guest) 112.50 78.00 175.80 366.30 69.91 Bronze
76 GRE1 Georgios Papachatzakis Hellenic Republic 102.50 67.00 193.20 362.70 69.23 Bronze
77 IRI2 Amir Hossein Amiri Islamic Republic of Iran 125.00 60.00 177.60 362.60 69.21 Bronze
78 KOR2 Jimin Kim Republic of Korea 96.00 90.50 175.20 361.70 69.04 Bronze
79 ROU4 Radu Andrei Romania 87.00 80.50 193.80 361.30 68.96 Bronze
80 ING2 Lakshay Sharma Republic of India (Guest) 75.50 90.00 193.80 359.30 68.58 Bronze
81 RUG4 Viktoriia Chizhikova Russian Federation (Guest) 64.75 95.00 198.60 358.35 68.40 Bronze
82 POL4 Patryk Rachwal Republic of Poland 123.00 103.00 131.40 357.40 68.21 Bronze
83 CZE3 Lukas Supik Czech Republic 113.25 71.50 171.00 355.75 67.90 Bronze
84 HUN1 Gémes Antal Hungary 58.00 90.00 207.00 355.00 67.76 Bronze
85 KOR4 Jinkyu Kim Republic of Korea 66.25 104.50 184.20 354.95 67.75 Bronze
86 INA4 Jofiandy Leonata Pratama Republic of Indonesia 121.25 81.00 149.40 351.65 67.12 Bronze
87 COL1 Alejandro Mario Salas Estrada Republic of Colombia 127.25 66.50 156.60 350.35 66.87 Bronze
88 IRG1 Mohammadhossein Ghasempour Nobijari Islamic Republic of Iran (Guest) 104.00 66.50 177.00 347.50 66.33 Bronze
89 SVK5 Jana Svrckova Slovak Republic 133.75 84.00 126.00 343.75 65.61 Bronze
90 INA3 Yunianti Khotimah Republic of Indonesia 133.38 90.00 117.60 340.98 65.08 Bronze
91 CHN3 Yueheng Zhang People’s Republic of China 107.25 76.50 156.60 340.35 64.96 Bronze
92 GBR4 Alan Sun United Kingdom 65.88 93.50 180.00 339.38 64.77 Bronze
93 VIE2 Le Hong Long Socialist Republic of Viet Nam 98.50 77.50 162.00 338.00 64.51 H.M.
94 GBR5 Christopher Underhill United Kingdom 57.38 80.00 199.20 336.58 64.24 H.M.
95 VIE1 Do Le Duy Socialist Republic of Viet Nam 96.13 66.00 174.00 336.13 64.15 H.M.
96 SVK2 Juraj Halabrin Slovak Republic 106.25 69.00 159.00 334.25 63.80 H.M.
97 LTU1 Emilis Kaziukenas Republic of Lithuania 114.75 63.00 151.20 328.95 62.78 H.M.
98 POL2 Michal Wójcik Republic of Poland 102.75 80.50 145.20 328.45 62.69 H.M.
99 IRG2 Ramtin Mohassel Yazdi Islamic Republic of Iran (Guest) 88.75 79.50 158.40 326.65 62.35 H.M.
100 EST1 Paul Kerner Republic of Estonia 117.00 64.00 142.80 323.80 61.80 H.M.
101 GRE3 Ioannis Vogiatzis Hellenic Republic 85.88 106.50 129.00 321.38 61.34 H.M.
102 VIE5 Nguyen Tien Nhan Socialist Republic of Viet Nam 83.75 60.00 174.60 318.35 60.76 H.M.
103 MAS2 Hao Tian Lee Malaysia 77.50 92.00 148.20 317.70 60.64 H.M.
104 CRO2 Lovorka Gajovic Republic of Croatia 128.75 69.50 118.20 316.45 60.40 H.M.
105 VIE4 Tran Quang Thanh Socialist Republic of Viet Nam 83.13 51.00 181.80 315.93 60.30 H.M.
106 CZE4 Adam Gres Czech Republic 128.50 96.00 91.20 315.70 60.26 H.M.
107 RUG2 Anastasia Avtaeva Russian Federation (Guest) 72.75 88.00 153.60 314.35 60.00 H.M.
108 ROG3 Valentinian Lungu Romania (Guest) 58.50 60.00 193.20 311.70 59.49 H.M.
109 EST3 Carel Kuusk Republic of Estonia 85.88 78.00 145.20 309.08 58.99 H.M.
110 CAN1 Anna Khoroshilov Canada 84.00 65.00 158.40 307.40 58.67 H.M.
111 SIN5 Sidharth Chambocheri Veetil Republic of Singapore 94.13 71.00 142.20 307.33 58.66 H.M.
112 USA3 Robert Yang United States of America 73.50 83.00 150.60 307.10 58.61 H.M.
113 HUN4 Vígh Benjámin Hungary 144.00 56.00 106.80 306.80 58.56 H.M.
114 SLO5 Luka Govedic Republic of Slovenia 79.38 70.50 155.40 305.28 58.27 H.M.
115 CZE2 Jiri Vala Czech Republic 110.38 102.50 91.20 304.08 58.04 H.M.
116 POR4 Diogo Ribeiro Republic of Portugal 94.63 77.50 130.80 302.93 57.82 H.M.
117 KOR3 Jihong Kim Republic of Korea 81.75 85.50 135.60 302.85 57.80 H.M.
118 ROU1 Malina Rosca Romania 103.75 74.50 124.20 302.45 57.73 H.M.
119 SEG4 Dejan Stancevic Republic of Serbia (Guest) 109.75 62.00 129.60 301.35 57.52 H.M.
120 BRA1 Lucas Prado Vilanova Fedarative Republic of Brazil 102.50 71.00 127.20 300.70 57.39 H.M.
121 POL5 Cyryl Waskiewicz Republic of Poland 109.50 62.50 124.20 296.20 56.53 H.M.
122 BRA5 Gabriel Dante Cawaura Seppelfeit Fedarative Republic of Brazil 99.38 78.50 117.60 295.48 56.40 H.M.
123 ING5 P. Pavan Chaitanya Republic of India (Guest) 66.50 67.50 160.20 294.20 56.15 H.M.
124 USA2 Wonjun Yoon United States of America 93.50 99.50 100.20 293.20 55.96 H.M.
125 BRA4 Vitor Gomes Pires Fedarative Republic of Brazil 112.88 62.50 114.60 289.98 55.35 H.M.
126 HUN5 Világos Blanka Hungary 115.75 53.00 121.20 289.95 55.34 H.M.
127 UKR5 Mariia Smyk Ukraine 68.75 73.50 145.20 287.45 54.86 H.M.
128 POR3 Vasco Esteves Republic of Portugal 64.13 68.50 154.20 286.83 54.74 H.M.
129 SLO3 Urban Ogrinec Republic of Slovenia 137.25 31.00 117.60 285.85 54.56 H.M.
130 BUL4 Teodor Aleksiev Republic of Bulgaria 103.75 57.00 123.60 284.35 54.27 H.M.
131 SLO1 Anze Jenko Republic of Slovenia 61.63 79.50 138.00 279.13 53.27 H.M.
132 CZE1 Pavel Kus Czech Republic 84.50 55.00 135.60 275.10 52.51 H.M.
133 BUL2 Viktor Mirev Republic of Bulgaria 104.50 53.00 116.40 273.90 52.28 H.M.
134 BAN3 Md. Mahmudunnobe People’s Republic of Bangladesh 106.25 56.00 110.40 272.65 52.04 H.M.
135 ARM3 Hayk Harutyunyan Republic of Armenia 79.75 62.50 128.40 270.65 51.66 H.M.
136 GBR2 Mavis Chan United Kingdom 41.13 91.00 137.40 269.53 51.44 H.M.
137 NEP4 Bijaya Chandra Luitel Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 94.63 56.50 114.60 265.73 50.72 H.M.
138 COL2 Agustín Vallejo Villegas Republic of Colombia 124.25 55.00 84.00 263.25 50.24 H.M.
139 BLR2 Anastasia Potachits Republic of Belarus 103.63 78.50 76.80 258.93 49.42 H.M.
140 MAS1 Yong Sheng Yap Malaysia 102.88 51.50 103.80 258.18 49.28 H.M.